- Home
- >
- Achievement
- >
- 2022-2023 Inter-School Athletics Competition
2022-2023 Inter-School Athletics Competition
Date: 22/02/2023
The school's track and field team achieved excellent results in the individual and relay events in this year's inter-school track and field competition.
Congratulations to all the award-winning students. Hoping that the track and field team will continue to exert the spirit of self-improvement and create more impossibilities for our school!
The results are as follows:
Awards | Participants |
Relay | |
1. Girls B Grade 4X100m Champion | 3D Tsang Tsz Ying , 3E Lau Ka Ching , 3E Lau Ka Hei , 4A Hung Tsz Yan |
2. Girls B Grade 4X400m 3rd Runner-up | 3B Hui Tsz Kiu , 3C Yan Pui Han , 4A Chan Nok Ching , 4B Leung Hiu Yu |
3. Girls C Grade 4X400m 1st Runner-up | 1B Kam Hiu Lam , 2B Hau Yung Lou , 2E Chu Wing Yee , 2E Wan Hiu Sin |
4. Boys A Grade 4X100m 3rd Runner-up | 5A Cheung Sum Ho , 5A Lee Kin Chun , 5B Liu Chit , 6A Yeung Cho Wing |
5. Boys B Grade 4X400m 1st Runner-up | 3D Ma Hiu Yin , 3E Lee Chun , 4D Ng Hei Chit , 4E Lam Tsz Nok |
6. Boys C Grade 4X100m Champion | 1C Lai Chun Yip , 1D Lee Chung Hin , 2C Hui Shing Hei , 2D Wong Kam Fu , 2E Chan Pak To |
Individual | |
1. Girls B Grade 200m Champion | 3E Lau Ka Hei |
2. Girls B Grade 400m Champion | 3E Lau Ka Hei |
3. Girls B Grade High Jump 1st Runner-up | 4A Hung Tsz Yan |
4. Girls B Grade 100m 2nd Runner-up | 3D Tsang Tsz Ying |
5. Girls B Grade 100m 3rd Runner-up | 3E Lau Ka Ching |
6. Girls B Grade Long Jump 3rd Runner-up | 4A Hung Tsz Yan |
7. Girls B Grade 800m 3rd Runner-up | 3C Yan Pui Han |
8. Girls B Grade 1500m 3rd Runner-up | 3C Yan Pui Han |
9. Girls C Grade 400m 1st Runner-up | 2E Chu Wing Yee |
10. Girls C Grade Discuss 1st Runner-up | 2E Wan Hiu Sin |
11. Girls C Grade 100m Hurdle 3rd Runner-up | 2B Hau Yung Lou |
12. Boys A Grade 100m 3rd Runner-up | 5A Cheung Sum Ho |
13. Boys C Grade 200m Champion | 2D Wong Kam Fu |
14. Boys C Grade 400m Champion | 2D Wong Kam Fu |
15. Boys C Grade 100m 3rd Runner-up | 2E Chan Pak To |
Team | |
1. Girls Overall 1st Runner-up 2. Girls B Grade Overall Champion 3. Girls C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up 4. Boys C Grade Overall 1st Runner-up |